Font size

All about DigiTerra Explorer 5 mobile GIS software: questions and answers, tips and tricks. You can share information and knowledge about DigiTerra Explorer 5 with other users, by using this forum.
Englishman
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 11:09 am

Font size

Postby Englishman » Wed Jan 07, 2009 11:36 am

If you go to the LABELS command In the Layers and select the picklist for SIZE it offers you the List of items for that layer. It should offer 12,13,14,15 etc. is this a bug.
You can overwrite the 12 and this will work in Digiterra, it is the same on the MMCX and the PC. :x

User avatar
Balazs Hober
Site Admin
Posts: 260
Joined: Fri Aug 08, 2008 12:53 am
Location: Hungary, Budapest
Contact:

Re: Font size

Postby Balazs Hober » Mon Jan 19, 2009 2:51 pm

This is not a bug! You can store the font size in a datafield of your vector layer and you can select this field when you are labelling your map.
Image
Let me know if you need more help!


Return to “DigiTerra Explorer 5”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest